Home >> Hubs & Spares >> Disc Braked Hubs

Disc Braked Hubs

Trojan offer a range of disc braked hub kits to suit most applications. These include integral hub & rotor types and bolt on rotor versions giving a choice of cast iron or stainless steel rotors. The 3000kg version has vented rotors, also available in cast iron or stainless steel. All Trojan Disc Hubs are either galvanised or electro zinc plated for protection as are the rotors when cast iron type. A range of brake calipers are available for these hubs Note: Calipers are not included in these hub kits.

Disc Braked Hub Kits - up to 1,500 kg

Disc Braked Hub Kits - up to 2,000 kg

Disc Braked Hub Kits - up to 3,000 kg

Disc Braked with Integral Rotor

Disc Braked Hub Kits - 1500kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTEGRAL HUB & ROTOR - 225mm diameter x 11mm thick

Part No: Studding: Bearings: Stub Axle:

035325

5 x 4 1/4 x 7/16

LM

993484

035335

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

LM

993484

035336

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

SL

993488

035340

5 x 120 x 7/16

LM

993484

035355

6 x 5 1/2 x 1/2

LM

993484

BOLT ON CAST IRON ROTOR - 225mm diameter x 11mm thick

Part No: Studding: Bearings: Stub Axle:

036436

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

SL

993488

BOLT ON STAINLESS ROTOR - 225mm diameter x 11mm thick

Part No: Studding: Bearings: Stub Axle:

036535

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

LM

993484

036536

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

SL

993488

036540

5 x 120 x 7/16

LM

993484

BRAKE CALIPERS TO SUIT THE ABOVE

Part No:

Operation:

Type:

Suit Rotor:

PT10098

Hydraulic

Plated

225mm x 11mm

PT10298

Hydraulic

S/Steel

225mm x 11mm

PT10300

Hyd/Mech RH

S/Steel

225mm x 11mm

PT10301

Hyd/Mech LH

S/Steel

225mm x 11mm

993469

Mechanical

Galv

260mm x 15mm

993481

Hydraulic

Dacromet

260mm x 15mm

993483

Hydraulic

S/Steel

260mm x 15mm

COMPONENTS / SPARES FOR ABOVE

Part Number:

Description:

PT1165

Bearing & Marine Seal Kit. LM x 1

PT1175

Bearing & Marine Seal Kit SL x 1

PT1160

Bearing & Standard Seal Kit LM x 1

PT1170

Bearing & Standard Seal Kit SL x 1

PT10131

Marine Grease Seal LM x 1

PT10135

Marine Grease Seal SL x 1

PT10137

Standard Grease Seal LM x 1

PT10139

Standard Grease Seal SL x 1

PT1007

Grease Caps-All x 2

PT1008

Axle Nut Kit x 1

PT10055

Wheel Studs & Nuts 7/16” x 5

PT10065

Wheel Studs & Nuts 1/2” x 5

PT1001

Wheel Nuts 7/16” x 5

PT1002

Wheel Nuts 1/2” x 5

PT10202

Brake Pads-Hyd x 4

PT11203

Brake Pads-Mech S/S x 4

PT10203

Brake Pads-Hyd S/S x 4

PT3210

Cast Iron Rotor x 1

PT3211

S/Steel Rotor x 1

Disc Braked Hub Kits - 2000kg

 

 

 

 

BOLT ON CAST IRON ROTOR HUB KITS - 2000KG 

Part Number: Rotor: Wheel Type:

038435

275mm

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

038440

275mm

5 x 4 3/4 x 7/16 

038452 

275mm

5 x 150 x 1/2

038455

275mm

6 x 5 1/2 x 1/2 

BOLT ON STAINLESS STEEL ROTOR HUB KITS - 2000KG 

Part Number: Rotor: Wheel Type:

038535

275mm

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

038540

275mm

5 x 4 3/4 x 7/16 

038555

275mm

6 x 5 1/2 x 1/2 

STUB AXLES FOR ABOVE

Part Number: 

Description:
994297

Stub Axle with Caliper mount

BRAKE CALIPERS TO SUIT THE ABOVE

Part No:

Operation:

Type:

Suit Rotor:

PT10098

Hydraulic

Plated

225mm x 11mm

PT10298

Hydraulic

S/Steel

225mm x 11mm

993470

Mechanical Fwd Pull

Plated

225mm x 11mm

993471

Mechanical Centre Pull

Plated

225mm x 11mm

COMPONENTS / SPARES FOR ABOVE

Part Number:

Description:

PT1129

Bearing Kit x 1

PT10141

Grease Seal x 1

PT1132

Grease Cap x 1

PT3212

Cast Iron Rotor x 1

PT3213

Stainless Steel Rotor x 1

PT10202

Brake Pads x 4

PT1001

Wheel Nuts 7/16” x 5

PT1002

Wheel Nuts 1/2” x 5

PT10055

Wheel Studs & Nuts 7/16” x 5

PT10065

Wheel Studs & Nuts 1/2” x 5

PT10081

Axle Nut Kit x 1

PT10203

Brake Pads-S/Steel x 4

Disc Braked Hub Kits - 3000kg

 HUB & BEARING KIT - 3000KG
Part Number: Studding: Wheel Type:

084555

6 x 5 1/2" x 1/2" LAND CRUISER
ROTORS & CALIPERS

Note. If hydraulic calipers are required fitted with a mechanical park brake, order upgrade part number 170975. This is for one pair. This upgrade is only available on Stainless Steel calipers.

Part Number: Rotor Dia:

Rotor:

Caliper:

PT1361

310mm 

C/Iron

C/Iron x 1

PT1363

310mm 

C/Iron

S/Steel x 1

PT1365

310mm 

S/Steel

S/Steel x 1

STUB AXLES FOR ABOVE

Part Number: 

Description:

699237

Stub Axles fitted with Caliper Mount

COMPONENTS / SPARES FOR ABOVE

Part Number:

Description:

688243

Bearing Kit x 1

699241

Seal Kit x 1

699243

Grease Cap x 1

699247

Axle Nut Kit x 1

699249

Axle Washer x 1

699240

Brake Pads x 4  

699251

Axle Lock Washer x 1

994000

1/2” Wheel Nuts x 1

699253

1/2” Wheel Studs x 1

Disc Braked with Integral Rotor

Trojan offers an integral hub and disc rotor which is fully galvanized and is available with three common wheel drillings. The rotor diameter is 255mm and thickness is 15mm. These hubs are sold less the bearing cups but bearing and seal kits are available as a extra. Trojan can supply hydraulic and mechanical calipers to suit these rotors. Hub Kits including these hubs, bearings, seals, axle nut & washer are also available.

INTEGRAL HUB & ROTOR

No cups fitted

Part Number: Studding: Wheel Type:

700125

5 x 4 1/4 x 7/16

HT Holden

700135

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

Falcon 

700140

5 x 120 x 7/16 

Commodore

HUB KITS

Includes I x rotor, bearings, seal, axle nut, washer & split pin.

Part Number: Studding: Bearing:

039525

5 x 4 1/4 x 7/16

SL

039535

5 x 4 1/2 x 1/2

SL

039540

5 x 120 x 7/16 

SL

STUB AXLES FOR ABOVE

Part Number: 

Bearings: Dia:  Length: 

995028

SL

45mm 

270mm Less Caliper mount 

993489

SL

45mm 

270mm Less Caliper mount

995020

LM

38mm

250mm Less Caliper Mount

995022

LM

34mm

250mm Less Caliper Mount

BEARING & SEALS FOR ABOVE

Part Number: 

Type: Operation:  Length: 

PT1170

SL

Bearing & Seal Kit

Single Lip

PT1175

SL

Bearing & Seal Kit

Marine

PT1160

LM

Bearing & Seal Kit

Single Lip

PT1165

LM

Bearing & Seal Kit

Marine

CALIPER AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET

Note. Mechanical Caliper 993469 is supplied with bracket.

Part Number:

Caliper:

Bracket Type:

593400

All

50mm Square. Threaded Holes

593322

All

50mm Square. Non Threaded Holes

BRAKE CALIPERS TO SUIT THE ABOVE

Part Number:

Operation:

Material:

Suits: 

993469

Mechanical Fwd Pull

Galv

suit 15mm rotors

993481

Hydraulic

Dacromet

suit 15mm rotors

993483

Hydraulic

S/Steel

suit 15mm rotors

Trojan Australia Trojan New Zealand